盘式吸渗仪吸渗率计算方法比较

Alternative Title: Comparison among Permeability Methods of Disc Infiltrometer

Abstract: 选用盘径为5 cm和15 cm的盘式吸渗仪,对杨凌土(粘土)和神木砂黄土(砂壤土)两种质地的土壤在0、-3、-6、-9-、12 cm水头5种负压下进行了室内吸渗实验,分析了不同盘径和负压对累积吸渗量的影响;并选用4种吸渗率公式对这两种质地土壤吸渗率进行了计算,以Vandervaere法为参考方法对该4种方法的适用性进行了分析。结果表明,在相同的时间内,两种土壤5 cm盘径下的累积吸渗量均大于15 cm盘径下的累积吸渗量,砂黄土累积吸渗量大于相同负压下土累积吸渗量;在4种吸渗率计算方法中,无论土还是砂黄土,Haverkamp公式所得吸渗率值与参考方法最接近。

Other Abstract: Disc infiltrometer with two diameters(diameter of 5cm and 15cm) and two distinctly textured soil(Yangling caly soil and Shenmu sandy loam soil) were used to carry out disc 3-D laboratory infiltration experiment under five pressure heads (0,-3,-6,-9,-12 cm).The effects of different disc diameters and pressures on cumulative infiltration were studied.Four methods of estimating sorptivity were applied to calculate permeability of these two soils and their applicability were analyzed according to Vandervaere eq...

Keyword: 吸渗率 盘式吸渗仪 计算方法